Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Monster Beverage

46.86
+0.16000.34%
Post-market: 46.77-0.0900-0.19%19:57 EDT
Volume:5.28M
Turnover:246.89M
Market Cap:91.80B
PE:43.39
High:47.15
Open:47.15
Low:46.38
Close:46.70
52wk High:50.17
52wk Low:30.88
Shares:1.96B
Float Shares:1.41B
Volume Ratio:0.59
T/O Rate:0.38%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):1.08
EPS(LYR):0.9700
ROE:25.70%
ROA:17.48%
PB:9.80
PE(LYR):48.31

Loading ...

Why Did Monster Beverage (MNST) Stock Slide And What Is Drawing Attention?

Simply Wall St.
·
Aug 28

Monster Beverage Corp. Stock Underperforms Thursday When Compared to Competitors

Dow Jones
·
Aug 28

Monster Beverage Corp. Stock Underperforms Wednesday When Compared to Competitors

Dow Jones
·
Aug 27

Monster Beverage Corp. Stock Outperforms Competitors on Strong Trading Day

Dow Jones
·
Aug 25

Bernstein Adjusts Monster Beverage Price Target to $50 From $95

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 25

NASDAQ Top and Bottom Performing Stocks at About 11:01 A.m. EDT on 2026-08-24

Reuters
·
Aug 24

Analysts’ Opinions Are Mixed on These Consumer Goods Stocks: The Hershey Company (HSY) and Monster Beverage (MNST)

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 20

Analysts Offer Insights on Consumer Goods Companies: Campbell Soup (CPB) and Monster Beverage (MNST)

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 19

NASDAQ Top and Bottom Performing Stocks at About 02:45 P.m. EDT on 2026-08-18

Reuters
·
Aug 19

Movement Alert|Monster Beverage Rises 3.14% in Regular Trading, HSBC Raises Target Price Amid Sector Recovery

Market Focus
·
Aug 18

Monster Beverage Corp. Stock Underperforms Monday When Compared to Competitors

Dow Jones
·
Aug 18

Movement Alert|Monster Beverage Falls 3.1% in Regular Trading, Trading at $45.355

Market Focus
·
Aug 18

HSBC Adjusts Price Target on Monster Beverage to $52 From $50, Maintains Buy Rating

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 17

Monster Beverage Corp. Stock Outperforms Competitors on Strong Trading Day

Dow Jones
·
Aug 14

Analysts’ Opinions Are Mixed on These Consumer Goods Stocks: The Hershey Company (HSY), Tingyi (Cayman Islands) Holding (OtherTCYMF) and Monster Beverage (MNST)

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 13

U.S. Research Roundup-Cardinal Health, Lumentum Holdings, Public Storage

Reuters
·
Aug 12

Monster Beverage Corp : TD Cowen Adjusts Target Price to $48 from $47.5 to Reflect 2-for-1 Stock Split

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 12

Monster Beverage Corp Stock (MNST) Moved Down by 49.76% on Aug 11: Key Drivers Unveiled

TradingKey
·
Aug 12

Monster Beverage reaction to Q2 results ‘too pessimistic,’ says Morgan Stanley

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 11

Monster Beverage Corp. Stock Outperforms Competitors on Strong Trading Day

Dow Jones
·
Aug 11