Provided by Tiger Trade Technology Pte. Ltd.

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals

84.91
-3.6800-4.15%
Post-market: 85.240.3300+0.39%19:54 EDT
Volume:1.28M
Turnover:109.22M
Market Cap:11.96B
PE:-37.18
High:88.25
Open:87.99
Low:84.20
Close:88.59
52wk High:95.49
52wk Low:21.61
Shares:140.86M
Float Shares:122.00M
Volume Ratio:1.31
T/O Rate:1.05%
Dividend:- -
Dividend Rate:- -
EPS(TTM):-2.2838
EPS(LYR):-0.0122
ROE:-55.21%
ROA:-8.10%
PB:25.69
PE(LYR):-6,963.83

Loading ...

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals - Plozasiran Demonstrated Favorable Safety and Tolerability Profile in Phase 3 Studies

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Yesterday

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals - to File Supplemental Nda with U.S. FDA by Year-End 2026 Using Priority Review Voucher

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Yesterday

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Presents Phase 3 Shasta-3 and Shasta-4 Data Demonstrating Plozasiran Reduced Acute Pancreatitis Events in Patients with Severe Hypertriglyceridemia

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Yesterday

Arrowhead Pharma Director Michael S. Perry Disposes of 11,600 Shares for $1.01 Million

Reuters
·
Aug 21

Arrowhead announces availability of REDEMPLO for FCS in Germany

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 17

People Living with Familial Chylomicronaemia Syndrome (Fcs) in Germany Have Access to Redemplo® (Plozasiran) as a New Treatment Option to Reduce Triglycerides

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 17

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Earnings Call Signals Confident Expansion

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 16

How Investors Are Reacting To Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals (ARWR) Soaring Sales But Deepening Losses

Simply Wall St.
·
Aug 11

Arrowhead price target raised to $120 from $115 at H.C. Wainwright

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 07

Analysts Are Bullish on These Healthcare Stocks: Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals (ARWR), Vera Therapeutics (VERA)

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 05

U.S. Research Roundup-Ametek, Ball Corp, McDonald's

Reuters
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals (ARWR) Gets a Buy from Chardan Capital

TIPRANKS
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Publishes Transcript of Fiscal 2026 Third-Quarter Conference Call

Reuters
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc Reports Results for the Quarter Ended June 30 - Earnings Summary

Reuters
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Pharma Acquires FDA Rare Pediatric Disease Priority Review Voucher

Reuters
·
Aug 05

Earnings Flash (ARWR) Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Posts Fiscal Q3 Loss $1.36, vs. FactSet Est of $1.28 Loss

MT Newswires Live
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Q3 Revenue Jumps on Redemplo Growth

Reuters
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Net Loss Widens to $194.28 Million in FY26 Q3; Revenue Rises to $75.25 Million

Reuters
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Pharma Q3 EPS $(1.36) Misses $(1.32) Estimate, Sales $75.253M Beat $54.294M Estimate

Benzinga Earnings
·
Aug 05

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Reports Fiscal 2026 Third Quarter Results

THOMSON REUTERS
·
Aug 05